ASTA ORIENTAL CARPETS & TEXTILES

Auction N.83 Live auction

tue 15 March 2022

When: Tuesday March 15th
First Session (lots 1-173): from 10.30 am CET
Second Session (lots 200-392): from 3.30 pm CET

Any statement regarding the artist, the date, the origin, the provenance and the condition are just an opinion and not necessarily factual.

It should be noted that it won't be possible to request condition reports and additional photographs after the adjudication of a lot.

Auction times
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 25000 €
Order by:

All categories

361 - 366  of 366 LOTS
387

* Tappeto Rya in lana.

* Tappeto Rya in lana. Svezia. Anni 1950-1970. Perfetto stato di conservazione. , Larg. cm. 145 Alt. cm. 201 ca.
387

* Tappeto Rya in lana.

€ 650,00
€ 1.600,00 / 2.100,00
388

* Kilim in lana firmato IR in basso a sinistra

* Kilim in lana firmato IR in basso a sinistra. Svezia. Metà XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. , Larg. cm. 173 Alt. cm. 238 ca.
388

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.900,00 / 2.400,00
389

* Kilim double-face in lana

389

* Kilim double-face in lana

€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 2.500,00
390

Kilim in lana

Kilim in lana. Svezia. Metà XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione., Larg. cm. 141 Alt. cm. 186 ca.
390

Kilim in lana

€ 400,00
€ 1.400,00 / 1.900,00
391

Kilim in lana

Kilim in lana. Bessarabia (Est Europa). Metà XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione., Larg. cm. 143 Alt. cm. 197 ca.
391

Kilim in lana

€ 700,00
€ 2.000,00 / 2.500,00
392

Kilim in lana

Kilim in lana. Bessarabia (Est Europa). Circa 1950-'70. Perfetto stato di conservazione., Larg. cm. 117 Alt. cm. 206 ca.
392

Kilim in lana

€ 500,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
361 - 366  of 366 LOTS